CODESYS - the IEC 61131-3 automation software

Welcome to the official CODESYS Forum by 3S-Smart Software Solutions GmbH | A member of the CODESYS Group
Deutsche Version English version russian version 
It is currently Sat Sep 21, 2019 5:51 am

All times are UTC+01:00




Post new topic  Reply to topic  [ 9 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Thu Sep 05, 2019 4:58 am 
Offline

Joined: Tue May 14, 2019 3:19 am
Posts: 9
Hello, everyone:
I am a new codesys user, I have a problem now.
IF Recipe don't support string type variable?
Please refer to the attached pictures for details.
I really appreciate your help.


You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.


Top
   
PostPosted: Thu Sep 05, 2019 6:45 am 
Offline

Joined: Tue May 14, 2019 3:19 am
Posts: 9
Hi experts,
I really need your help.
I want to know how to add Sting variables into my recipe.
I want to save the string variable with recipe.


Top
   
PostPosted: Thu Sep 05, 2019 6:46 am 
Offline

Joined: Tue May 14, 2019 3:19 am
Posts: 9
When I add string variable into my recipe, invalid variable are displayed. I don't know how to solve this problem. Can you help me?


Top
   
PostPosted: Thu Sep 05, 2019 9:13 pm 
Offline

Joined: Thu Aug 04, 2016 4:21 pm
Posts: 40
check your declaration of the .sVar! Codesys can't find it.. In my codesys, a string as part of a recipe runs very well!


Top
   
PostPosted: Fri Sep 06, 2019 2:21 am 
Offline

Joined: Tue May 14, 2019 3:19 am
Posts: 9
D. Kugler wrote:
check your declaration of the .sVar! Codesys can't find it.. In my codesys, a string as part of a recipe runs very well!

Kugler, Thank you for you reply, I have checked my declaration , I don`t know if something need to set?


You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.


Top
   
PostPosted: Fri Sep 06, 2019 2:23 am 
Offline

Joined: Tue May 14, 2019 3:19 am
Posts: 9
Anybody know what this is about?
appreciate for your help.
Thank you very much.


Top
   
PostPosted: Fri Sep 06, 2019 4:32 am 
Offline
Frequent User
Frequent User

Joined: Thu Mar 17, 2016 1:24 pm
Posts: 187
It was bug in SP14 and it fixed in SP14 Patch 2 and newer versions.

_________________
Make CODESYS great again


Top
   
PostPosted: Fri Sep 06, 2019 4:55 am 
Offline

Joined: Tue May 14, 2019 3:19 am
Posts: 9
e.kislov wrote:
It was bug in SP14 and it fixed in SP14 Patch 2 and newer versions.

Hi, kislov, Thank you very much.


Top
   
PostPosted: Fri Sep 06, 2019 10:40 am 
Offline

Joined: Tue May 14, 2019 3:19 am
Posts: 9
e.kislov wrote:
It was bug in SP14 and it fixed in SP14 Patch 2 and newer versions.


Hi kislov, The problem has been solved, Thank you very much for your help.


Top
   
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic  Reply to topic  [ 9 posts ] 

All times are UTC+01:00


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Limited