CODESYS - the IEC 61131-3 automation software

Welcome to the official CODESYS Forum
Deutsche Version English version russian version 
It is currently Sun Oct 22, 2017 9:52 pm

All times are UTC+01:00




Post new topic  Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Wed Jan 27, 2010 10:36 am 
Offline

Joined: Mon Dec 14, 2009 1:55 pm
Posts: 11
How can I use CodeSys SP RTE PLC and Moeller PLC PS4-341MM1 as remote I/O device, I want only to use PS4's digital and analog inputs and outputs and main program will be runing on CodeSys SP RTE ?


Top
   
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Wed Jan 27, 2010 8:09 pm 
Offline
Frequent User
Frequent User

Joined: Fri Dec 23, 2005 7:36 pm
Posts: 170
I think you will want to look at this:
ftp://ftp.moeller.net/AUTOMATION/APPLIC ... 27k14g.exe

_________________
nOrM
=====
nOrM = Norman Dziedzic Jr.


Top
   
 Post subject:
PostPosted: Thu Jan 28, 2010 9:38 am 
Offline

Joined: Mon Dec 14, 2009 1:55 pm
Posts: 11
ndzied1 wrote:
I think you will want to look at this:
ftp://ftp.moeller.net/AUTOMATION/APPLIC ... 27k14g.exe


Thanks :D

i think it maybe work, today i sended inquiries for CoBox to my local Moeller representatives


Top
   
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic  Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 

All times are UTC+01:00


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Limited