CODESYS - the IEC 61131-3 automation software

Welcome to the official CODESYS Forum by 3S-Smart Software Solutions GmbH | A member of the CODESYS Group
Deutsche Version English version russian version 
It is currently Mon Sep 16, 2019 3:05 am

All times are UTC+01:00




Post new topic  Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: Dynamic image
PostPosted: Tue Dec 23, 2014 9:12 am 
Offline

Joined: Mon Dec 22, 2014 8:59 am
Posts: 8
Hello, I'm currently work on a project and I want to display dynamic images. My problem is that I need the same image several times but I don't know how much, it depend of the utility (it can be 4 or 100!) So, I would like to instanciate an image rather than create 100 images on my application. Is it possible to instanciate an image from the programming?

Thank you for you help!


Top
   
 Post subject: Re: Dynamic image
PostPosted: Tue Dec 23, 2014 9:37 am 
Offline
Site Admin

Joined: Mon Sep 05, 2005 9:42 am
Posts: 3447
Hi,
Currently there is no way to create and include the VisuElements dynamically.
You have to define the maximum configuration and switch the unused elements invisible.

BR
Edwin


Top
   
 Post subject: Re: Dynamic image
PostPosted: Tue Dec 23, 2014 9:47 am 
Offline

Joined: Mon Dec 22, 2014 8:59 am
Posts: 8
Ok thank you for you quick answer. I will do that so.

Best Regards


Top
   
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic  Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 

All times are UTC+01:00


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 6 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Limited