CODESYS - the IEC 61131-3 automation software

Welcome to the official CODESYS Forum by 3S-Smart Software Solutions GmbH | A member of the CODESYS Group
Deutsche Version English version russian version 
It is currently Fri Oct 18, 2019 10:43 pm

All times are UTC+01:00




Post new topic  Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Sun Jul 07, 2019 11:08 am 
Offline

Joined: Wed Aug 18, 2010 7:56 pm
Posts: 13
Hello Everyone

at this moment I am converting a program from codesys 2.3 to codesys 3.5 sp13

in the codesys 2.3 program I was able to change the current user level in the programm
and I could change the user level when ever I wanted without user input on the user interface

the code looks like this

IF CURR_PASSWRD[INDEX] = ACCESCODE THEN
CurrentUserLevel:= INDEX;
END_IF

I want to do the same in codesys 3.5.
Has anyone programmed something like this in codesys 3.5 and can show me how to do it

Already thanks

kind regards


Top
   
PostPosted: Wed Sep 04, 2019 12:06 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Mon Mar 05, 2007 4:51 pm
Posts: 26
Location: Newport News, Virginia
Hello,

I am searching to do the exact same thing. Have you received a response or determined how to do this yourself?

_________________
Kind Regards / Mit freundlichen GrĂ¼ssen

Doug Rilee


Top
   
PostPosted: Wed Sep 04, 2019 4:17 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Feb 16, 2018 5:39 pm
Posts: 27
You might find this helpful.

viewtopic.php?f=23&t=6247&p=20740#p20740


Top
   
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic  Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 

All times are UTC+01:00


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 7 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Limited