CODESYS - the IEC 61131-3 automation software

Welcome to the official CODESYS Forum by 3S-Smart Software Solutions GmbH | A member of the CODESYS Group
Deutsche Version English version russian version 
It is currently Wed Oct 23, 2019 7:29 pm

All times are UTC+01:00




Post new topic  Reply to topic  [ 6 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: Combo box array problem
PostPosted: Fri Nov 30, 2012 11:36 am 
Offline

Joined: Fri Nov 30, 2012 8:39 am
Posts: 2
Hi,
i tried to use the combo box array with the following array from the online help
StringTabelle : ARRAY [0..2, 0..4] OF STRING := ['BMW','Audi','Mercedes','VW','Fiat', '150','150','150','150','100','blau','grau','silber','blau','rot'];
and simulated it with CoDeSys Control Win V3, when i start the program, i will see the first row in the box, which is [BMW 150 blau],
but the Drop Down List doesn't show up in Visualization when i clicked on it.

How can i solve this problem?


Top
   
PostPosted: Fri Nov 30, 2012 11:53 am 
Offline
Frequent User
Frequent User
User avatar

Joined: Tue Jun 06, 2006 9:03 am
Posts: 410
I tried it, but with me it works fine. I use 3.5 SP1 P3.


Top
   
PostPosted: Fri Nov 30, 2012 11:56 am 
Offline
Frequent User
Frequent User
User avatar

Joined: Tue Jun 06, 2006 9:03 am
Posts: 410
See the screenshot:
Attachment:
ScreenShot.jpg


You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.


Top
   
PostPosted: Tue Dec 04, 2012 9:50 am 
Offline

Joined: Fri Nov 30, 2012 8:39 am
Posts: 2
the size of the combo box array that I set was too small so the drop down list doesn't appear for the first time.
thanks for your help anyway.


Top
   
PostPosted: Wed Dec 05, 2012 9:07 am 
Offline

Joined: Mon Jul 16, 2012 9:11 am
Posts: 75
I can not find the combo box control in my IDE, but just find ComboBoxInteger control, and can find nowhere to set the Array but just a textlist.


Top
   
PostPosted: Wed Dec 05, 2012 9:27 am 
Offline
Frequent User
Frequent User
User avatar

Joined: Tue Jun 06, 2006 9:03 am
Posts: 410
Which version do you have. I use 3.5 SP1 P3.


Top
   
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic  Reply to topic  [ 6 posts ] 

All times are UTC+01:00


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Limited