CODESYS - the IEC 61131-3 automation software

Welcome to the official CODESYS Forum
Deutsche Version English version russian version 
It is currently Thu Jun 22, 2017 5:31 pm

All times are UTC+01:00




Post new topic  Reply to topic  [ 4 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Fri Dec 16, 2016 8:17 am 
Offline

Joined: Fri Dec 16, 2016 8:10 am
Posts: 2
Hallo!
Der Pfad zum Zugriff auf OPCUA hat sich von der Runtimeversion 2 auf die Version 3 verändert und ist jetzt anders.
Ich würde gerne den Pfad selbst angeben. Ist dies möglich oder ist der OPCUA Pfad hardcoded?
Vielleicht gibt es ja eine Möglichkeit über die codesyscontrol.cfg ([CmpOPCUA]) ?

Vielen Dank für Eure Hilfe!!


Top
   
PostPosted: Thu Mar 23, 2017 10:21 am 
Offline

Joined: Fri Dec 16, 2016 8:10 am
Posts: 2
keiner eine Idee dazu?


Top
   
PostPosted: Tue Apr 11, 2017 11:00 am 
Offline

Joined: Tue Nov 04, 2014 3:45 pm
Posts: 9
hat keine das Problem das sich der "Pfad" des OPCUA geändert hat? Habe das selbe Problem


Top
   
PostPosted: Tue Apr 11, 2017 7:36 pm 
Offline
Site Admin

Joined: Mon Sep 05, 2005 9:42 am
Posts: 1974
Ist Hardcoded und eher versehentlich geändert, sorry!
Grüße
Edwin


Top
   
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic  Reply to topic  [ 4 posts ] 

All times are UTC+01:00


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Limited